List of Ex-Wafaqi Mohtasib (Ombudsmen)

   
   
Mr. Javed Sadiq Malik

Mr. Javed Sadiq Malik
28.10.2006 to 27.10.2010

Mr. Imtiaz Ahmad Sahibzada

Mr. Imtiaz Ahmad Sahibzada
25.02.2002 to 24.02.2006

Mr. Justice Muhammad Bashir Jehangiri

Mr. Justice Muhammad Bashir Jehangiri
07.02.2000 to 31.01.2002 (Acting)

Mr. Justice Khalil-ur-Rehman Khan

Mr. Justice Khalil-ur-Rehman Khan
04.04.1999 to 06.02.2000 (Acting)

Mr. Justice (Retd) Abdul Shakurul Salam

Mr. Justice (Retd) Abdul Shakurul Salam
29.03.1995 to 28.03.1999

Mr. Justice (Retd) S. Usman Ali Shah

Mr. Justice (Retd) S. Usman Ali Shah
28.03.1991 to 27.03.1995

Mr. Justice (Retd) Aslam Riaz Hussain

Mr. Justice (Retd) Aslam Riaz Hussain
24.04.1988 to 25.04.1991 (Acting)

Mr. Justice Shafi-ur-Rehman

Mr. Justice Shafi-ur-Rehman
13.08.1987 to 18.04.1988 (Acting)

Chief Justice (Retd) Sardar Muhammad Iqbal

Chief Justice (Retd) Sardar Muhammad Iqbal
08.08.1983 to 07.08.1987